YOUR NEXT GREAT ROOM

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions

Napa, CA, United States Of America

Street map of Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions at Meritage Resort, 850 Bordeaux Way, Napa, CA, United States, with the venue’s location marked
Map of Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions, Meritage Resort, 850 Bordeaux Way, Napa, CA, United States · Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · © OpenMapTiles · OpenFreeMap

Plan your visit

Location
Meritage Resort, 850 Bordeaux Way, Napa, CA, 94558, US
Time zone
America/Los_Angeles
Box office
The Blue Note Box Office is only open on the day of the show 60 minutes prior to the door time listed on your event and closes 60 minutes after the show starts. The outdoor Box Office location is at 850 Bordeaux Way, Napa 94558. Please be sure to bring a photo ID, the credit card that was used at the time of ticket purchase, and the Ticketmaster order number as any or all of these may be required for proof of purchase. For more information, email: boxoffice@bluenotenapa.com
Phone
Blue Note Napa Box Office email: boxoffice@bluenotenapa.com
Parking
Lot Parking near and within walking distance of the venue entrance is available for purchase. $18 ADV/ $20 DOS credit card only. We recommend you purchase it early. DOS is not guaranteed. Parking lots at the Meritage Resort are NOT available for concert parking.
Access
Gold Reserved: Please purchase accessible seating and companion seating as needed. Silver and Bronze Sections: There will be designated accessible seating available. Please check in with our Door Ushers upon arrival who will direct an usher to assist you and your companion(s) to the accessible section of the area you purchased. These sections are closest to the path of travel in each section. Service Dogs are allowed.
Venue rules
● All events are outdoors. ● Rain or Shine. ● All tickets are pre-purchased and available through your Ticketmaster account. ● Tickets should be ready to scan upon your arrival. ● Tickets bought from unofficial 3rd parties cannot be verified through our scanning equipment. ● Gold Section is sold as Reserved seating. ● Silver Section is General Admission Seating, First Come, First Serve ● Bronze Section is either Seating General Admission or Standing ● Tickets are sold in different priced sections. ● Everyone requires a ticket for entry. ● Food and drinks will be available for purchase with cash/credit cards.
Open venue in Maps

Confirm opening hours, age limits, bag rules, and accessibility with the venue before travelling.

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions end-stage concert layout guide in Napa, CA, showing the stage at one end with the floor and seating facing it
Concert layout · end stage · About this guide

BEYOND THE ENCORE

Make a night of it.

Plan your visit around Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions in Napa.

Hotels & rentals nearby Stay22 · affiliate

Explore stays near Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions. This map connects to Stay22 and its providers, which may use cookies. Adjust dates and guests before booking.

Open hotel search in a new tab ↗

Hotels near Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions on trivago

Suggested stay: to . Adjust dates and guests before booking.

Check distances, parking hours, accessibility, and the full price with each provider. Search results do not guarantee availability.

TicketSea may earn a commission from links marked affiliate.

Upcoming events at Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions

2 upcoming dates in current listings.

Add these dates to your calendar: SubscribeDownload .ics

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions layout guides

How the venue is set up for the events it hosts most. An event’s own page shows the layout for that date.

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions end-stage concert layout guide in Napa, CA, showing the stage at one end with the floor and seating facing it
Concert layout · end stage

Drawn by TicketSea on the building’s outline from OpenStreetMap. A layout guide, not a seating chart: confirm your section and row with the ticket seller.

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions seating chart

The layout upcoming events here use most.

Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions seating chart in Napa, CA, with the stage at one end
Stage at one end Used for Switchfoot with special guest Anberlin - Forever Now Tour and 1 more upcoming event.
Find seats at Blue Note Napa Summer Sessions on TicketNetworkMarketplace search · resale · affiliate

Seating chart from TicketNetwork. It shows the usual layout; sections, rows and the stage position can change from show to show, so check the chart on the seller’s page before you buy.

A LITTLE PLANNING. A GREAT NIGHT.

Ready for the event.

Useful finds for concerts, games and theatre trips. Check the venue’s rules before packing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

More stages nearby

Maps: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · © OpenMapTiles · OpenFreeMap